SINUMERIK training and education partners

Training and education centers around the world have a training partnership with Siemens for professional training on turning and milling machines. Here you will find all certified CNC training partners for SINUMERIK.

The first step to become a training partner yourself is to contact us!

Become a training partner

CNC training and qualification

Practice-oriented and at a premium level

Siemens training partners meet all practical standards and impart broad technical know-how, whereby Siemens supports these partners in a variety of ways. In view of increasing digitalization, many Siemens training partners already combine CNC training with CAD/CAM training.

 

Your advantages:

  • Training on state-of-the-art turning and milling machines
  • Qualified advanced training opportunities within easy reach
  • Often also possible in the evening and/or on weekends
  • Much practice with programming exercises in SinuTrain and on the machine tools

Current CNC education and training partners:

Federal state
Training partner
Web address
Location
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Berufliche Bildungsstaette Tuttlingen GmbH 
Tuttlingen
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Bildungsakademie Handwerkskammer Karlsruhe 
Karlsruhe
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Gewerbliche Schule Geislingen 
Geislingen/Steige
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Freiburg 
Freiburg
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Heilbronn-Franken 
Heilbronn
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Reutlingen  Bildungsakademie Tuebingen 
Reutlingen
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Ulm 
Ulm
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Kreishandwerkerschaft Biberach 
Biberach
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Kreishandwerkerschaft Heidenheim 
Heidenheim
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Metall-Ausbildungs-Zentrum 
Heidenheim
Bavaria
Alzmetall Werkzeugmaschinenfabrik und Giesserei Friedrich GmbH & Co. KG 
Altenmarkt
Bavaria
bbw Aschaffenburg
Aschaffenburg
Bavaria
bbw Wuerzburg
Wuerzburg
Bavaria
BFW Nuremberg 
Nuremberg
Bavaria
Bildungszentrum Aschaffenburg 
Aschaffenburg
Bavaria
ebiz bildungs- und servicezentrum für europa 
Passau
Bavaria
ebiz bildungs- und servicezentrum für europa 
Pocking
Bavaria
Eckert Schulen Regenstauf
Regenstauf
Bavaria
Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Hof
Hof
Bavaria
Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Wuerzburg-Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt
Bavaria
IHK Bildungshaus Schwaben 
Augsburg 
Bavaria
IHK Nuremberg fuer Mittelfranken 
Nuremberg 
Bavaria
Karl-Peter-Obermaier-Schule Passau 
Passau
Bavaria
Maschinenbauschule Ansbach 
Ansbach
Bavaria
Optimum Maschinen Germany GmbH 
Hallstadt
Bavaria
SolidCAM Niederlassung Sued Rosenheim
Rosenheim
Bavaria
Ueberbetriebliches Bildungszentrum in Ostbayern (UeBZO) GmbH 
Weiherhammer
Berlin
QE&U gGmbH 
Berlin 
Brandenburg
SiA UG & Co.KG 
Werneuchen OT Seefeld  
Brandenburg
Zentrum Aus- und Weiterbildung Ludwigsfelde GmbH 
Ludwigsfelde
Hamburg
HAW Hamburg
Hamburg
Hesse
BBW Nordhessen 
Bad Arolsen
Hesse
BBZ Marburg
Marburg-Cappel 
Hesse
Berufliche Schulen Gelnhausen 
Gelnhausen
Hesse
BZ Bildungszentrum Kassel GmbH 
Kassel 
Hesse
C + P Bildung GmbH 
Breidenbach 
Hesse
Educationcenter BBZ Fulda 
Petersberg 
Hesse
Handwerkskammer Frankfurt-Rhein-Main 
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse
Handwerkskammer Rheinhessen
Mainz
Hesse
Handwerkskammer Wiesbaden 
Wiesbaden
Hesse
Industrie- und Handelskammer Darmstadt 
Darmstadt
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Schweriner Aus- und Weiterbildungszentrum e. V.
Schwerin
Lower Saxony
BBS Rotenburg/Wümme 
Rotenburg (Wuemme)
Lower Saxony
BBS Technik Cloppenburg 
Cloppenburg
Lower Saxony
Berufsbildende Schule Metalltechnik · Elektrotechnik der Region Hannover
Hannover
Lower Saxony
Berufsförderungswerk Goslar 
Goslar
Lower Saxony
Bildungswerk der Niedersaechsischen Wirtschaft 
Hannover
Lower Saxony
DEULA Freren GmbH 
Nordhorn
Lower Saxony
Handwerkskammer Hannover 
Hannover
Lower Saxony
Technische Akademie Heidekreis GmbH
Walsrode
North Rhine-Westphalia
AEG Signum 
Hofheim-Diedenbergen
North Rhine-Westphalia
AGWirtschaft Minden 
Minden
North Rhine-Westphalia
BBS Berufsbildungsstaette Westmünsterland GmbH 
Ahaus
North Rhine-Westphalia
BBZ Euskirchen 
Euskirchen-Euenheim
North Rhine-Westphalia
bbz Siegen 
Siegen
North Rhine-Westphalia
Berufsfoerderungswerk Dortmund 
Dortmund 
North Rhine-Westphalia
Berufskolleg für Technik der Staedteregion Aachen Mies-van-der-Rohe-Schule 
Aachen
North Rhine-Westphalia
BFW Hamm 
Hamm
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bfz Essen GmbH 
Essen
North Rhine-Westphalia
BZI Bildungszentrum Remscheid 
Remscheid
North Rhine-Westphalia
Carl Severing Berufskolleg 
Bielefeld
North Rhine-Westphalia
GLW Velbert 
Velbert
North Rhine-Westphalia
Handwerkskammer Bildungszentrum (HBZ) in Münster 
Münster
North Rhine-Westphalia
JBH Jugendberufshilfe Duesseldorf GmbH 
Duesseldorf
North Rhine-Westphalia
TÜV NORD Bildung 
Essen
North Rhine-Westphalia
ZAL Zentrum Aus- und Weiterbildung Ratingen GmbH
Ratingen
Rhineland-Palatinate
CJD Berufsfoerderungswerk Koblenz 
Vallendar
Rhineland-Palatinate
Handwerkskammer Koblenz 
Koblenz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Industrie-Lehrwerkstatt Koblenz 
Koblenz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Umweltcampus Birkenfeld der Hochschule Trier 
Hoppstaedten-Weiersbach  
Saarland
Handwerkskammer des Saarlandes 
Saarbrücken
Saarland
TUeV NORD Bildung gGmbH, Bildungszentrum Voelklingen 
Voelklingen
Saxony
bfw – Unternehmen für Bildung 
Bautzen 
Saxony
Richard-Hartmann Schule 
Chemnitz
Saxony-Anhalt
SBH Südost, Magdeburg 
Magdeburg
Schleswig-Holstein
Ausbildungszentrum der HWK Luebeck 
Luebeck
Schleswig-Holstein
Emil-Poessehl-Schule Luebeck 
Luebeck
Thuringia
AWA e.V. 
Altenburg
Thuringia
BTZ Kloster Rohr 
Suhl
Thuringia
FoeBi Bildungszentrum Gotha 
Gotha

Austria

Austria
Training partner:
Institute:
WIFI Linz (AT) Upper Austria 
www:
 
 
Institute:
WIFI St. Poelten (AT) Lower Austria 
www:
 
 
Institute:
WIFI Innsbruck (AT) Tyrol 
www:
 
 
Institute:
WIFI Graz (AT) Steiermark
www:
 
 
Institute:
WIFI Dornbirn (Ö) Vorarlberg
www:

Bulgaria

Bulgaria
Training partner:
Institute:
Technical University of Gabrovo 
Faculty:
Faculty of Mechanical and Precision Engineering 
Street:
4 H. Dimitar 
Town:
BG - 5300 Gabrovo 
www:
Contact:
Josif Jutev Jutev 
Mail:
Phone:
+359 66 827 777
 
 
Institute:
Technical University of Sofia 
Faculty:
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Machine Tools 
Street:
Bul. Kl. Ohridski N.8 bl.3,kab.3418 
Town:
BG - 1797 Sofia 
www:
Contact:
Olga Karakostopulo 
Mail:
Phone:
+359 895 586 146
 
 
Company:
Technoflex 
Street:
Prof.Hristo Danov 13 
Town:
BG - 1700 Sofia 
www:
www.technoflex.bg
Contact: 
Stefan Mitchev 
Mail:
Phone:
+359 2 439 2421

Croatia

Croatia
Training partner:
Institute:
Industrijski park Nova Gradiška 
Street:
Trg kralja Tomislava 1 
Town:
HR - 35400 Nova Gradiška 
www:
Contact:
Ivan Miceti
Mail:
Phone:
+385 35 35 99 11
 
 
Institute:
Elektrostrojarska škola Varaždin 
Department:
Centar za nove tehnologije 
Street:
Hallerova aleja 5 
Town:
HR - 42000 Varaždin 
www:
Contact:
Zoran Busija 
Mail:
Phone:
+385 (42) 201-120

Danmark

Danmark
Training partner:
Institute:
EUC Syd Sønderborg 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Skive Tekniske Skole
www:

France

France
Training partner:
Institute:
AFPA - Association nationale pour la formation professionnelle des adultes 
www:

Italy

Italy
Training partner:
Institute:
CNOSFAP Salesiani Arese 
www:
Address:
Via Don Della Torre 2, Arese (Milano) 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
CNOSFAP Bearzi Udine 
www:
Address:
Via Don Bosco 2 Udine 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
Assocam Scuola Camerana 
www:
Address:
Via Braccini 17, Torino 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
Istituto Professionale Lbs Bolzano 
www:
Address:
Via Roma 20, Bolzano 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
CNOSFAP Milano 
www:
Address:
Via Tonale 19, Milano 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
San Gaetano Vicenza 
www:
www.sangaetano.org
Address:
Via Mora12, Vicenza 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
AFGP Centro Bonsignori 
www:
Address:
Via Padre M. Cappellazzi, 5, Remeldello di Sopra
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
AFGP Centro Artigianelli 
www:
Address:
Via Giovanni Piamarta, 6 Brescia 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
AFGP Centro Padre Piamarta 
www:
Address:
Via Pusiano, 52, Milano 
Mail:

Poland

Poland
Training partner:
Institute:
ENG-SOLUTIONS S.C. 
Street:
ul. 1 Dywizji Pancernej 45
Town:
PL-43-300 Bielsko-Biała
Web:
Contact:
A. Łoboda, M. Krawczyk
Mail:
Phone:
+48 502 732 943
 
 
Institute:
Centrum Szkoleń i Technologii CNC Numerika
Street:
ul. Strzegomska 140A
Town:
PL-54-429 Wrocław
Web:
Mail:
Phone:
+48 71 307 36 80
 
 
Institute:
Centrum Kształcenia Zawodowego w Koninie
Street:
ul. Kard. S. Wyszyńskiego 3a
Town:
PL - 62-510 Konin
Web:
Mail:
Phone:
+48 63 242 30 01
 
 
Institute:
Science and Technology Park of University of Zielona Gora Ltd
Street:
ul. Nowy Kisielin-A.Syrkiewicza 6
Town:
PL - 66-002 Zielona Góra
Web:
Mail:
Phone:
+48 68 328 21 11
 
 
Institute:
Nicolaus Copernicus University
Fakultät:
Faculty of Physics Astronomy and Informatics
Department:
Department of Automatics and Measurement Systems, School of Engineering
Street:
ul. Grudziądzka 5
Town:
PL - 87-100 Torun
Web:
Mail:
Phone:
+48 56 611 24 35
 
 
Institute:
Zespół Szkół Technicznych im. Eugeniusza Kwiatkowskiego
Street:
ul. Adama Matuszczaka 7
Town:
PL - 35-084 Rzeszów
Web:
Mail:
Phone:
'+48 17 74-83-140
 
 
Institute:
TOCK-AUTOMATYKA KRZYSZTOF TOCZYDŁOWSKI
Street:
ul. ks abpa E. Kisiela 28
Town:
PL - 15-361 Białystok 
Web:
Mail:
Phone:
+48 85 661 61 21 
Mobil:
+48 601 38 76 78
 
 
Institute:
CNC MILLENA - mgr inż. Mirosław Buczyński
Street:
Rynek Staromiejski 10/10
Town:
PL - 75-007 Koszalin
Web:
Mail:
Phone:
+48 888 544 363 

Romania

Romania
Training partner:
Institute:
S.C. SITCO SERVICE S.R.L. 
Address:
Str. Aviatorilor, Nr. 10, cam. 104 
Address supplement:
Parcul Industrial Craiova 
Town:
RO - 200094 Craiova,Dolj 
www:
Contact:
Dumitru-Nicolae PÂRVU 
Mail:
Phone:
+40 251 416 525
 
 
Institute:
Politechnica University Bucharest 
Faculty:
Machine and Manufacturing Systems Department 
Street:
Splaiul Independetei nr.313,Sector 6 
Town:
RO - 060032 Bucharest 
www:
sun.cfic.pub.ro
Contact:
Zapciu Miron 
Mail:
Phone:
+40 749 206 428

Russia

Russia
Training partner:
Institute:
Rostov College of mechanical engineering technologies
Street:
Vyatka, 35
Town:
RU - 344095 Rostov-na-Donu
www:
 
 
Institute:
Ural Federal University 
Street:
Mir str. 19 
Town:
RU - 620002 Ekaterinburg 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Baltic State Technical University "VOENMEKh" them. D.F.Ustinov
Street:
st. 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya, 1
Town:
RU - 190005 St. Petersburg
www:
 
 
Institute:
Rostov College of mechanical engineering technologies
Street:
Lenina Street 24,
Town:
RU - 644024 Omsk
www:
 
 
Institute:
The Tambov state technical university
Street:
Sovetskaya St., 106
Town:
RU - 392000 Tambov
www:
 
 
Institute:
UFA STATE AVIATION 
Faculty:
TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Street:
K. Marx St., 12.
Town:
RU - 450008, UFA
www:
 
 
Institute:
The Perm National research polytechnic university
Street:
Komsomolsky Avenue, 29
Town:
RU - 614990 Perm
www:
 
 
Institute:
Moscow state educational complex
Street:
Vishnyovaya Street, house 5
Town:
RU - 125362 Moscow
www:
 
 
Institute:
Kirov Polytechnic College
Street:
ul. Novaya, 40
Town:
RU - 187342 Kirovsk
www:

Sweden

Swiss

Swiss
Training partner
Institute:
azw Ausbildungszentrum Winterthur 
www
 
 
Institute:
Swissmem Berufsbildung 
www:

Serbia

Serbia
Training partner:
Institute:
Mašinski Fakultet Niš 
Street:
Aleksandra Medvedeva 14 
Town:
RS - 18000 Niš 
www:
Contact:
Miodrag Mani
Mail:
Phone:
+381 63 453 566
 
 
Institute:
Fakultet tehnikih nauka 
Street:
Trg Dositeja Obradovia 6 
Town:
RS - 21000 Novi Sad 
www:
Contact:
Slobodan Tabakovi
Mail:
Phone:
+381 21 485 2352

Slovenia

Slovenia
Training partner:
Institute:
Srednja poklicna in tehniška šola Mursko Sobota 
Street:
Šolsko naselje 12 
Town:
SI-9000 Murska Sobota 
www:
Contact:
Robert Balažic
Mail:
Phone:
+386(0)2 534-89-10
 
 
Institute:
Srednja tehniška šola Koper 
Street:
Izolska vrata 2 
Town:
SI-6000 Koper 
www:
Contact:
Angel Šav 
Mail:
Phone:
+386(0)5 662-52-70
 
 
Institute:
Šolski center Celje 
Faculty:
Srednja šola za strojništvo in mehatroniko & Višja strokovna šola 
Street:
Pot na Lavo 22 
Town:
SI - 3000 Celje 
www:
 
Srednja šola: 
Contact:
Feliks Lednik 
Mail:
 
Višja strokovna šola: 
Kontakt:
Ivan Gubenšek 
Mail:
Phone:
+386 (0) 3 428 58 10

Spain

Spain
Training partner
Institute:
Centro Educativo Sta. Mª la Nueva y San José Artesano 
www:
 
 
Institute:
EGIBIDE
www:
 
 
Institute:
IES Condestable Álvaro de Luna 
www:
 
 
Institute:
IMH Instituto de Máquina-Herramienta 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos ATOCHA 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos Carabanchel 
www:
 
 
Institute
Salesianos Domingo Savio 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Colegio Fundación Masaveu 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos Loyola Aranjuez
www:
 
 
Institute:
Colegio Salesiano María Auxiliadora 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesians Sant Vicenç dels Horts
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos P. Aramburu 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Universidad Pontificia Comillas 
www:

Turkey

Turkey
Training partner:
Institute:
TİAD AKADEMİ 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Bursa Ticaret ve Sanayi Odası Eğitim Vakfı 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Elginkan Vakfı 
www:

China

No.
Institute
Street
District
City
Province
1
Beijing Industrial Technician College 
Jia No.1 Huagong Road
Chaoyang District
Beijing City
 
2
Chongqing Industry Polytechnic College 
No.1000 Tao yuan Road
Yubei District
Chongqing City
 
3
Guangzhou Electromechanical Technician College
No.148 Xizhou North Road
Baiyun District 
Guangzhou, guangdong
 
4
Xiaoshan technician college
No. 488 Tonghui Nanlu
 Xiaoshan District
 Hangzhou City
 
5
Liaoning Guidao jiaotong Polytechnic Institute 
17 Jia-5,  No.13 Road,  
Economic and Technological Development Zone
 Shengyang City
 Liaoning 
6
Luo He Technician College 
No.494 Huang He Road
 
Luo He City
 
7
Nanjing Institute of Technology
No.1 Hongjing avenue
Jiangning science park
 Nanjing city
 Jiangsu 
8
Suzhou Technician Institute 
No.288 XuFu Road
 HuQiu District
 Suzhou
 
9
Shanghai Polytechnic University 
No.2360 Jinhai Road
 Pudong District
 Shanghai
 
10
Tianjin institute of mechanical and electrical technology 
No. 17 Yaguan Road
 Jinnan District
 Tianjin
 
11
Wuhan Institute of Shipbuilding Technology 
No.2 Tieqiao nan cun,  yuehu street
 Hanyang district
 Wuhan City
 
12
Guangxi Technician College of Machinery & Electricity 
No.262 Pingshan Avenue
 Yufeng District
 Liuzhou City
Guangxi 
13
Chendu Technician College
No. 1899, 3rd North Guangdong Road
Pidu District, 
Chengdu
 Hubei 
14
Voith (China) training center
No. 199 chenfeng road
 Kunshan city
 Suzhou city
Jiangsu 
15
Tongji University
No. 4800 caoan road
 Jiading district
 Shanghai
 

India

No.
City 
Education Partner Name
Address
Email
Contact Person
Phone
Mobile
1
Ahmedabad
L. D. College of Engineering
No.120, Circular Road, University Area, Navrangpura, Opposite Gujarat University, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
Mr. M. N. Patel
079-26301500
 
2
Ahmedabad
Institute of Infrastructure, Technology, Reaserch & Management
Near Khokhara Circle, Maninagar East, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380026
Mr. N. N. Bhuptani
079-29292910
 
3
Ahmednagar
Ahmednagar Auto & Engineering Association 
Plot No. G 47/5 MIDC Ahmednagar 414111
Mr. Mukund Deshmukh
 
9146021165
4
Aurangabad
Indo German Tool Room
No.P-31, M I D C Industrial Area, Chikalthana, Opp Wockhardt, Aurangabad, Maharashtra 431006
Mr. Kapse
0240 248 6832
 
5
Aurangabad
Marathwada Auto Cluster
Plot No. P-174,, Waluj, MIDC, Aurangabad, 431136
Mr. Kaustubh 
 
8380097949
6
Bangalore
SKIP ADVANCED TECH CENTRE
Dobasipalya road, kengeri, Bangalore - 560060
Mr. Stanley 
 
7899323818
7
Bangalore
IMTMA, Technology centre 
IMTMA Technology Centre,
10th mile,Tumkur road, Bangalore
K.Vijayakumar
 
9611842868
8
Bangalore 
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Rajajinagar Industrial Estate, Bangalore - 560010 
p_ksha@yahoo.com
Mr. M N Pundareekaksha
 080-23152118
9141629585
9
Baroda
Xavier Technical Institute
Sevasi, Baroda-391101.Gujarat State
Mr. Kalpesh Bamnia
0265-2370084
 
10
Baroda
The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda
Pratapgunj, Vadodara, Gujarat 390002
Mr. G D Karadkar,
0265 - 2795555
 
11
Belgaum
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Udyambag Industrial estate, Belgaum 590008
Mr. B G Moger
0831-2442407
9141630309
12
Belgaum
Industrial training institute
Udyambag Industrial Area, Udyambag, Belgaum, Karnataka 590008
Mr. Chikhamath
 
9449919399
13
Bhadravathi
VISSJ Govt Polytechnic
Hutta Colony, Bhadravati, Karnataka 577301
Mr. Manjunath Reddy 
 
9845223550
14
Bhavnagar
Government Engineering College BPTI Campus,
Vidhyanagar, Bhavnagar, Gujarat - 364002
Mr. Gambhirsinh Solanki
0278-2525354
 
15
Bhopal
CRISP
214, Bhagwan Complex, Above Kotak Mahindra Bank, Zone-I, Maharana Pratap Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462011
Mr. Avanindra
 
9425301618
16
Chamarajanagar
Govt Polytechnic, Chamarajanagar
Urban, Chamarajanagar, Karnataka 571313
Mr. Siddashetty Madesha
 
8792357716
17
Chengalpattu
Government ITI Chengalpattu
Venbakkam,
Chengalpattu,
Kanchipuram District,
Tamilnadu 603111
Mr. Kumar
 
9841188463
18
Chennai
MTAB Technology center pvt ltd
# 133, Developed plots, Electrical & Electronics Indl., Estate, Perungudi Chennai, Tamilnadu 600096
Mr. Fredrick Basker
 
9444395836
19
Chennai
National Skill Trainers' Institute
{erstwhile ADVANCED TRAINING INSTITUTE}                                                 DGT, MSDE, Govt. of India,
CTI Campus, Guindy
Chennai - 600 032
Tamilnadu
Mr. Mahendar 
 
9442360687
20
Chennai
Ambattur Industrial Estate Manufacturers’ Association (AIEMA)
ATC Road, Ambattur Industrial Estate,
Chennai, Tamilnadu 600058
The President
044 26258619
 
21
Chennai
Government ITI Ambattur
No 50, MTH Road, SIDCO Estate Ambattur,
Chennai
Tamilnadu 600058
Ms. Vijayamala
 
8072169168
22
Chennai
Government ITI Guindy
SIDCO Industrial Estate
Guindy, Chennai.
Tamilnadu 600032
Ms. Karpagam
 044 22501530
 
23
Chennai
Government ITI North Chennai
55, Kathivakkam Main Road,
Washermanpet,
Chennai
Tamilnadu 600021
Mr. Prabhakar
 
9940282209
24
Chikodi
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Chikodi Rural, Karnataka 591201
Mr. Mahobbo Ali khan
 
9845299278
25
Coimbatore
Lavender Technologies
N0.226/A, Chellanpan street, Kattoor, Coimbatore, Tamil nadu - 641009
Mr. Mohammed Hussain
 
4224959422
26
Coimbatore
Coindia
SIEMA Building II floor, 8/4 Race course, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu - 641018
Mr. Vijayaraghavan
 
9597555941
27
Dandeli
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
D12 - D14, KSSIDC indl. Estate, Ambewadi Area, Dandeli - 581325
Mr. Khan Manhaboob Ali
08284-230437
9141630323
28
Delhi
ITI Pusa
2, Pocket G-27, Sector 3G, Rohini, Delhi, 110085
Mr. Lokpal,
Mr. Mahesh Kumar
 
L: 9312319761,   M: 9868934610
29
Dharwad
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Plot No.38-45                                                                          
KIADB Industrial  Area,Rayapur, Dharwad-580009
Mr. Ashok Walikar
0836-2333158
9141630324
30
Dindigul 
University College of Engineering Dindigul 
Maangarai Pirivu, Reddiyar Chattaram, Dindigul,                                                Tamilnadu 624622 
Dr. Sutha
 
9498004242
31
Gandhinagar
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University,
Raisan, Gandhinagar, Gujarat 382421
Dr. H B Raghavendra
079-23275060
 
32
Ghaziabad
AK Garg Engineering College
27th KM Milestone, Delhi - Hapur Bypass Road, P.O. Adhyatmik Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009
Mr. DK Singh,
Mr. Vijay Bahadur
 
DK: 9999891918, V: 9015337124
33
Gowribidanur 
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Plot No 1p-1a, Kudumalakunte Industrial Area, Hindupur Road, Gowribidanur,, Karnataka
Mr. Umashankar 
 
8904153606
34
Gulbarga
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
122 and 123, Mahatma Basaveshwara Road, Darshanapura layout, Gulbarga -585101
Mr. Mohan Rathod
08472-230084
9141630308
35
Gundlupet
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Dundasanapura, Hosur Road
Gundlupet - 571 111
Mr. Ganapathi Metri
08229-222344
9141630319
36
Harihar
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Plot n. 22 C&D, KIADB Industrial Estate, Yantrapura, Harihar-577 602
Mr. S Lakshman Naik
08192-243937
8711913947
37
Hassan
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
8,KIADB Industrial Area, Hassan - 573201
Mr. O.Obaiah
08172-240502
9141630306
38
Hospet
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
22, 23 &24 indl Estate, T.B.Dam Road, Hospet -583201
Mr. Anjinappa
08394-232197
99023916558
39
Hubli
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
B467 - 471, KSSIDC Indl Estate, Gokul Road
Mr. Maruthi Bhajantri
0836-2333159
9141630318
40
Humnabad
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Sericulture Office, Near SBC Arts College, Bypass NH9 road, Humanabad -585330
gttc.humnabad@karnataka.gov.in
Mr. Rajkumar Bharshetty
8483271241
9141630321
41
Indore
Indo German Tool Room
Sector E, Sanwer Road Industrial Area, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003
Mr. Joshi
0731-4210737
 
42
Indore
Pithampur Auto Cluster Limited
Kanchan Bagh, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001, India
Mr. Rautela
 
9229490702
43
Jamnagar
Government Polytechnic
Valsura Road, Jamnagar, Gujarat 361009
Mr. H.V. Mandalia
0288-2755570
 
44
Junagadh
OM Engineering College
Junagadh- Bhesan Road,Junagadh-362310.Gujarat State
Prof. B.M. Garla
0285-2680666
 
45
Kanakapura
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Sangam Road, Kanakapura - 562117
gttckanakapura@gmail.com
Mr. Govindavata 
080-27524561
9141629567
46
Kolar
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Old DIC Building Premises, Kaigarika Sankirana, Bangalore - K.G.F Road, Kolar -563101
Mr. Kemparaju
08152-222350
9141630317
47
Kolhapur
SMAK-ITI
P-12 & P-55, MIDC, Shiroli, Kolhapur-416122.Maharashtra State
Prof.Hasure
0230-2468100
 
48
Kolhapur
Govt Polytechnic Kolhapur
University Road, Vidya Nagar, Kolhapur, Maharashtra 416004, India
Mr. Yuvraj Dhobale
 
8390850101
49
Kolkata
Don Bosco School
Don Bosco Technical Institute, 23 Darga Road, Park Circus, Kolkata 700 017, W. Bengal
Fr. Joseph Pathickal
 033 2287 9202
 
50
Kolkata
Don Bosco
Don Bosco technical Institute, Liluah
Fr. Tomy Joseph
 
 
51
Konam
University College of Engineering, Nagercoil
Konam, Nagercoil, Kanyakumari District,
Tamilnadu 629004
Mr. TVS Pillai 
 
9443117331
52
Kudalasangama
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Kudalasangama, Hunagunda Taluk, Kudalasangama -587115
gttc.kudalasangama@gmail.com
Mr. Yallappa Saudati 
08351-268048
9141630314
53
Kudalasangama
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Kudalasangama, Hunagunda Taluk, 
Mr. Yallappa Saudati
08351-268048
9141630314
54
Lingasugur 
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Sarakari Thota, Karadakal Rasthe, Lingasugur-584122
Mr. Rajkumar P
08537-257211
91411629568
55
Ludhiana
National Skill Trainers' Institute
Gill Road, Janata Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141003
Mr. Subhash Chander
 
9417342327
56
Maddur
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Opp to Syndicate Bank, B.M. Road, Somanahalli, Maddur -571429
Mr. Shivaprakash
08232-236211
9141630305
57
Madurai
Government ITI Madurai
Race Course Road,
Industrial Estate, K.Pudur,
Madurai, Tamilnadu 625007
Ms. Selvakumar
 
9443814408
58
Manesar
Maruti Centre of Excellence (MACE)
126, 122051, Sector 4, IMT Manesar, Gurugram, Haryana 122052
 
Mr. Pawan Kumar
 
9818728315
59
Mangalore
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
B-131&132, Industrial area, Baikampadi, Mangalore - 575011
Mr. Geetha Krishna
0824-2408003
9141629595
60
Mehsana
Gujarat Power Engineering & Research Institute
Near Toll booth, Ahmedabad-Mehsana Expressway, Village-Mewad, Dist-Mehsana, Gujarat - 382710
Mr. Krunal Patel
02762 285 871
 
61
Morbi
Lukhdhirji Engineering College
Morbi Dist-Rajkot, Gujarat 363642
Dr. Ramesh Damor
0282-2240743
 
62
Mumbai
Don Bosco 
Premier Automobiles Road, Near Vidyavihar Railway Station, Kurla (w), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
Mr. Amarr Prabhu
 
9892456368
63
Mysore
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
93 & 94, Belagola Industrial Area, K.R.S. Road, Mysore - 570016
Mr. Ramesha N
0821-2581578
9141629594
64
Nagpur
Govt Polytechnic Nagpur
Near Mangalwari Bazar, Sadar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001
Dr.C.S.Thorat
 
7588179999
65
Nashik
KK Wagh Engineering College
 Hirabai Haridas Vidyanagari, Amrut-Dham, Panchavati, Nashik, Maharashtra 422003
Mr. Jadhav
 
9763260573
66
Nashik
Nashik Engineering Cluster
C-10, MIDC Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra 422010
Mr. Farrokh Zaeri
 
7276091642
67
Patan
Government Engineering College
At & PO: Katpur, Patan, Gujarat - 384265
Dr. Vijay Soni
02766-291560
 
68
Pune
IMTMA Training Centre
Bharat Ratna Rajiv Gandhi Marg,
12/5, D-1 Block, MIDC, Chinchwad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune-411019 Maharashtra State
Mr. Prasad Phadke
020-6410 0182
 
69
Pune
Govt Polytechnic, Pune
Ganeshkhind, University Road, Shivajinagar,. Pune-411016
Mr. Anant Joshi
 
8698617362
70
Rajkot
Government Engineering College
Mavdi-Kankot Road, Near Hanuman Mandir,Rajkot, Gujarat 360005
Dr. Gautamsinh Vala
 
9978287873
71
Shimoga
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
No. CA38, Nidege Industrial Area, Manchenahalli, Shivamoga- 577222
gttcshivamogga@gmail.com
Mr. Suresh H M
08182-246054
9141630313
72
Surat
Dr. S&S Gandhi Government Engineering College
Dr. S. S. Gandhy College campus, Opp.RTO Office,
Majura Gate, Surat
Mr. B M Vadher
0261-2655799
 
73
Tumkur
Govt Tool Room & Training centre
Old DITC Building premises Hirehalli Indl. Area, Tumkur – 572168
Mr. Gnanaprasad
0816-2243396
9141630316
74
Valsad
Govt Polytechnic Valsad
Government Polytechnic College Rd, Bhagdawada, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India
Mr. BELADIYA
9427121133
7016861793
75
Vellore
Government ITI Vellore
National Highway 46,
Abdullah puram,
Vellore,
Tamilnadu 632010
Mr. Kumarasamy
 
8778152384

Related Content