SINUMERIK training and education partners

In Germany and the EU

Training and education centers around the world have a training partnership with Siemens for professional training on lathes and milling machines. Here you will find all certified CNC training partners for SINUMERIK in the EU.

The first step to become a training partner yourself is to contact us!

Become a training partner

CNC training and qualification

Practice-oriented and at a premium level

Siemens training partners meet all practical standards and impart broad technical know-how, whereby Siemens supports these partners in a variety of ways. In view of increasing digitalization, many Siemens training partners already combine CNC training with CAD/CAM training.

 

Your advantages:

  • Training on state-of-the-art lathes and milling machines
  • Qualified advanced training opportunities within easy reach
  • Often also possible in the evening and/or on weekends
  • Much practice with programming exercises in SinuTrain and on the machine tools

Current CNC education and training partners:

Federal state
Training partner
Web address
Location
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Berufliche Bildungsstaette Tuttlingen GmbH 
Tuttlingen
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Bildungsakademie Handwerkskammer Karlsruhe 
Karlsruhe
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Gewerbliche Schule Geislingen 
Geislingen/Steige
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Freiburg 
Freiburg
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Heilbronn-Franken 
Heilbronn
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Reutlingen  Bildungsakademie Tuebingen 
Reutlingen
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Handwerkskammer Ulm 
Ulm
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Kreishandwerkerschaft Biberach 
Biberach
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Kreishandwerkerschaft Heidenheim 
Heidenheim
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Metall-Ausbildungs-Zentrum 
Heidenheim
Bavaria
Alzmetall Werkzeugmaschinenfabrik und Giesserei Friedrich GmbH & Co. KG 
Altenmarkt
Bavaria
bbw Aschaffenburg
Aschaffenburg
Bavaria
bbw Wuerzburg
Wuerzburg
Bavaria
BFW Nuremberg 
Nuremberg
Bavaria
Bildungszentrum Aschaffenburg 
Aschaffenburg
Bavaria
ebiz bildungs- und servicezentrum für europa 
Passau
Bavaria
ebiz bildungs- und servicezentrum für europa 
Pocking
Bavaria
Eckert Schulen Regenstauf
Regenstauf
Bavaria
Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Hof
Hof
Bavaria
Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Wuerzburg-Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt
Bavaria
IHK Bildungshaus Schwaben 
Augsburg 
Bavaria
IHK Nuremberg fuer Mittelfranken 
Nuremberg 
Bavaria
Karl-Peter-Obermaier-Schule Passau 
Passau
Bavaria
Maschinenbauschule Ansbach 
Ansbach
Bavaria
Optimum Maschinen Germany GmbH 
Hallstadt
Bavaria
SolidCAM Niederlassung Sued Rosenheim
Rosenheim
Bayern
Ueberbetriebliches Bildungszentrum in Ostbayern (UeBZO) GmbH 
Weiherhammer
Brandenburg
bbw Bildungszentrum Frankfurt (Oder) GmbH 
Frankfurt (Oder) 
Brandenburg
Zentrum Aus- und Weiterbildung Ludwigsfelde GmbH 
Ludwigsfelde
Hamburg
HAW Hamburg
https://www.haw-hamburg.de/ti-mp/ipt.html
Hamburg
Hesse
BBW Nordhessen 
Bad Arolsen
Hesse
BBZ Marburg
Marburg-Cappel 
Hesse
Berufliche Schulen Gelnhausen 
Gelnhausen
Hesse
BZ Bildungszentrum Kassel GmbH 
Kassel 
Hesse
C + P Bildung GmbH 
Breidenbach 
Hesse
Educationcenter BBZ Fulda 
Petersberg 
Hesse
Handwerkskammer Frankfurt-Rhein-Main 
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse
Handwerkskammer Rheinhessen
Mainz
Hesse
Handwerkskammer Wiesbaden 
Wiesbaden
Hesse
Industrie- und Handelskammer Darmstadt 
Darmstadt
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Schweriner Aus- und Weiterbildungszentrum e. V.
Schwerin
Lower Saxony
BBS Rotenburg/Wümme 
Rotenburg (Wuemme)
Lower Saxony
BBS Technik Cloppenburg 
Cloppenburg
Lower Saxony
Berufsbildende Schule Metalltechnik · Elektrotechnik der Region Hannover
Hannover
Lower Saxony
Berufsförderungswerk Goslar 
Goslar
Lower Saxony
Bildungswerk der Niedersaechsischen Wirtschaft 
Hannover
Lower Saxony
DEULA Freren GmbH 
Nordhorn
Lower Saxony
Handwerkskammer Hannover 
Hannover
Lower Saxony
Technische Akademie Heidekreis GmbH
Walsrode
North Rhine-Westphalia
AEG Signum 
Hofheim-Diedenbergen
North Rhine-Westphalia
AGWirtschaft Minden 
Minden
North Rhine-Westphalia
BBS Berufsbildungsstaette Westmünsterland GmbH 
Ahaus
North Rhine-Westphalia
BBZ Euskirchen 
Euskirchen-Euenheim
North Rhine-Westphalia
bbz Siegen 
Siegen
North Rhine-Westphalia
Berufsfoerderungswerk Dortmund 
Dortmund 
North Rhine-Westphalia
Berufskolleg für Technik der Staedteregion Aachen Mies-van-der-Rohe-Schule 
Aachen
North Rhine-Westphalia
BFW Hamm 
Hamm
North Rhine-Westphalia
Bfz Essen GmbH 
Essen
North Rhine-Westphalia
BZI Bildungszentrum Remscheid 
Remscheid
North Rhine-Westphalia
Carl Severing Berufskolleg 
Bielefeld
North Rhine-Westphalia
GLW Velbert 
Velbert
North Rhine-Westphalia
Handwerkskammer Bildungszentrum (HBZ) in Münster 
Münster
North Rhine-Westphalia
JBH Jugendberufshilfe Duesseldorf GmbH 
Duesseldorf
North Rhine-Westphalia
TÜV NORD Bildung 
Essen
North Rhine-Westphalia
ZAL Zentrum Aus- und Weiterbildung Ratingen GmbH
Ratingen
Rhineland-Palatinate
CJD Berufsfoerderungswerk Koblenz 
Vallendar
Rhineland-Palatinate
Handwerkskammer Koblenz 
Koblenz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Industrie-Lehrwerkstatt Koblenz 
Koblenz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Umweltcampus Birkenfeld der Hochschule Trier 
Hoppstaedten-Weiersbach  
Saarland
Handwerkskammer des Saarlandes 
Saarbrücken
Saarland
TUeV NORD Bildung gGmbH, Bildungszentrum Voelklingen 
Voelklingen
Saxony
bsw Bildungszentrum Werdau 
Werdau
Saxony
Richard-Hartmann Schule 
Chemnitz
Saxony-Anhalt
Technologie- und Berufsbildungszentrum Magdeburg 
Magdeburg
Schleswig-Holstein
Ausbildungszentrum der HWK Luebeck 
Luebeck
Schleswig-Holstein
Emil-Poessehl-Schule Luebeck 
Luebeck
Thuringia
BTZ Kloster Rohr 
Suhl
Thuringia
FoeBi Bildungszentrum Gotha 
Gotha

Austria

Austria
Training partner:
Institute:
WIFI Linz (AT) Upper Austria 
www:
 
 
Institute:
WIFI St. Poelten (AT) Lower Austria 
www:
 
 
Institute:
WIFI Innsbruck (AT) Tyrol 
www:

Bulgaria

Bulgaria
Training partner:
Institute:
Technical University of Gabrovo 
Faculty:
Faculty of Mechanical and Precision Engineering 
Street:
4 H. Dimitar 
Town:
BG - 5300 Gabrovo 
www:
Contact:
Josif Jutev Jutev 
Mail:
Phone:
+359 66 827 777
 
 
Institute:
Technical University of Sofia 
Faculty:
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Machine Tools 
Street:
Bul. Kl. Ohridski N.8 bl.3,kab.3418 
Town:
BG - 1797 Sofia 
www:
Contact:
Olga Karakostopulo 
Mail:
Phone:
+359 895 586 146
 
 
Company:
Technoflex 
Street:
Prof.Hristo Danov 13 
Town:
BG - 1700 Sofia 
www:
www.technoflex.bg
Contact: 
Stefan Mitchev 
Mail:
Phone:
+359 2 439 2421

Croatia

Croatia
Training partner:
Institute:
Industrijski park Nova Gradiška 
Street:
Trg kralja Tomislava 1 
Town:
HR - 35400 Nova Gradiška 
www:
Contact:
Ivan Miceti
Mail:
Phone:
+385 35 35 99 11
 
 
Institute:
Elektrostrojarska škola Varaždin 
Department:
Centar za nove tehnologije 
Street:
Hallerova aleja 5 
Town:
HR - 42000 Varaždin 
www:
Contact:
Zoran Busija 
Mail:
Phone:
+385 (42) 201-120

Danmark

Danmark
Training partner:
Institute:
EUC Syd Sønderborg 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Skive Tekniske Skole
www:

France

France
Training partner:
Institute:
AFPA - Association nationale pour la formation professionnelle des adultes 
www:

Italy

Italy
Training partner:
Institute:
CNOSFAP Salesiani Arese 
www:
Address:
Via Don Della Torre 2, Arese (Milano) 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
CNOSFAP Bearzi Udine 
www:
Address:
Via Don Bosco 2 Udine 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
Assocam Scuola Camerana 
www:
Address:
Via Braccini 17, Torino 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
Istituto Professionale Lbs Bolzano 
www:
Address:
Via Roma 20, Bolzano 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
CNOSFAP Milano 
www:
Address:
Via Tonale 19, Milano 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
San Gaetano Vicenza 
www:
www.sangaetano.org
Address:
Via Mora12, Vicenza 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
AFGP Centro Bonsignori 
www:
Address:
Via Padre M. Cappellazzi, 5, Remeldello di Sopra
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
AFGP Centro Artigianelli 
www:
Address:
Via Giovanni Piamarta, 6 Brescia 
Mail:
 
 
Institute:
AFGP Centro Padre Piamarta 
www:
Address:
Via Pusiano, 52, Milano 
Mail:

Romania

Romania
Training partner:
Institute:
S.C. SITCO SERVICE S.R.L. 
Address:
Str. Aviatorilor, Nr. 10, cam. 104 
Address supplement:
Parcul Industrial Craiova 
Town:
RO - 200094 Craiova,Dolj 
www:
Contact:
Dumitru-Nicolae PÂRVU 
Mail:
Phone:
+40 251 416 525
 
 
Institute:
Politechnica University Bucharest 
Faculty:
Machine and Manufacturing Systems Department 
Street:
Splaiul Independetei nr.313,Sector 6 
Town:
RO - 060032 Bucharest 
www:
sun.cfic.pub.ro
Contact:
Zapciu Miron 
Mail:
Phone:
+40 749 206 428

Russia

Russia
Training partner:
Institute:
Rostov College of mechanical engineering technologies
Street:
Vyatka, 35
Town:
RU - 344095 Rostov-na-Donu
www:
 
 
Institute:
Ural Federal University 
Street:
Mir str. 19 
Town:
RU - 620002 Ekaterinburg 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Baltic State Technical University "VOENMEKh" them. D.F.Ustinov
Street:
st. 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya, 1
Town:
RU - 190005 St. Petersburg
www:
 
 
Institute:
Rostov College of mechanical engineering technologies
Street:
Lenina Street 24,
Town:
RU - 644024 Omsk
www:
 
 
Institute:
The Tambov state technical university
Street:
Sovetskaya St., 106
Town:
RU - 392000 Tambov
www:
 
 
Institute:
UFA STATE AVIATION 
Faculty:
TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
Street:
K. Marx St., 12.
Town:
RU - 450008, UFA
www:
 
 
Institute:
The Perm National research polytechnic university
Street:
Komsomolsky Avenue, 29
Town:
RU - 614990 Perm
www:
 
 
Institute:
Moscow state educational complex
Street:
Vishnyovaya Street, house 5
Town:
RU - 125362 Moscow
www:
 
 
Institute:
Kirov Polytechnic College
Street:
ul. Novaya, 40
Town:
RU - 187342 Kirovsk
www:

Sweden

Swiss

Swiss
Training partner
Institute:
azw Ausbildungszentrum Winterthur 
www
 
 
Institute:
Swissmem Berufsbildung 
www:

Serbia

Serbia
Training partner:
Institute:
Mašinski Fakultet Niš 
Street:
Aleksandra Medvedeva 14 
Town:
RS - 18000 Niš 
www:
Contact:
Miodrag Mani
Mail:
Phone:
+381 63 453 566
 
 
Institute:
Fakultet tehnikih nauka 
Street:
Trg Dositeja Obradovia 6 
Town:
RS - 21000 Novi Sad 
www:
Contact:
Slobodan Tabakovi
Mail:
Phone:
+381 21 485 2352

Slovenia

Slovenia
Training partner:
Institute:
Srednja poklicna in tehniška šola Mursko Sobota 
Street:
Šolsko naselje 12 
Town:
SI-9000 Murska Sobota 
www:
Contact:
Robert Balažic
Mail:
Phone:
+386(0)2 534-89-10
 
 
Institute:
Srednja tehniška šola Koper 
Street:
Izolska vrata 2 
Town:
SI-6000 Koper 
www:
Contact:
Angel Šav 
Mail:
Phone:
+386(0)5 662-52-70
 
 
Institute:
Šolski center Celje 
Faculty:
Srednja šola za strojništvo in mehatroniko & Višja strokovna šola 
Street:
Pot na Lavo 22 
Town:
SI - 3000 Celje 
www:
 
Srednja šola: 
Contact:
Feliks Lednik 
Mail:
 
Višja strokovna šola: 
Kontakt:
Ivan Gubenšek 
Mail:
Phone:
+386 (0) 3 428 58 10

Spain

Spain
Training partner
Institute:
Centro Educativo Sta. Mª la Nueva y San José Artesano 
www:
 
 
Institute:
EGIBIDE
www:
 
 
Institute:
IES Condestable Álvaro de Luna 
www:
 
 
Institute:
IMH Instituto de Máquina-Herramienta 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos ATOCHA 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos Carabanchel 
www:
 
 
Institute
Salesianos Domingo Savio 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Colegio Fundación Masaveu 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos Loyola Aranjuez
www:
 
 
Institute:
Colegio Salesiano María Auxiliadora 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesians Sant Vicenç dels Horts
www:
 
 
Institute:
Salesianos P. Aramburu 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Universidad Pontificia Comillas 
www:

Turkey

Turkey
Training partner:
Institute:
TİAD AKADEMİ 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Bursa Ticaret ve Sanayi Odası Eğitim Vakfı 
www:
 
 
Institute:
Elginkan Vakfı 
www: